Route & Timetable

The bus route and stops are constantly reviewed to ensure the service is available to as many families as possible.

If you are interested in using the school bus, but the current route or stops are not convenient for you, please be in touch using the contact us form or select ‘I would like to discuss a new bus stop’ when registering.

SCHOOL BUS ROUTE

SCHOOL BUS TIMETABLE

Bus StopMorningAfternoon
   
Departs School7:55 am3:10 pm
A: 468 Runciman Road8:00 am3:13 pm
B: 430 Tuhimata Road8:01 am3:16 pm
C: Tuhimata Road / Bush Road Intersection 8:02 am3:17 pm
D: 311 Tuhimata Road8:03 am3:18 pm
E: 8A Grace James Road8:09 am3:24 pm
F: 15 William Andrew Road8:10 am3:25 pm
G: 40 Ina Ville Drive8:11 am3:26 pm
H: Ina Ville Drive / Waynes Place Intersection8:12 am3:27 pm
I: 4 Twomey Drive8:13 am3:28 pm
J: 16 Reynolds Road8:16 am3:31 pm
K: 2 Lisle Farm Drive8:18 am3:33 pm
L: Revive Church Carpark8:19 am3:34 pm
M: 137 Pukekohe East Road8:22 am3:37 pm
N: 199 Jericho Road8:27 am3:42 pm
O: 641 Harrisville Road8:31 am3:46 pm
P: Harrisville Road / Turbott Road Intersection8:32 am3:47 pm
Arrive School 8:36 am3:51 pm