Route & Timetable

The bus route and stops are constantly reviewed to ensure the service is available to as many families as possible.

If you are interested in using the school bus, but the current route or stops are not convenient for you, please be in touch using the contact us form or select ‘I would like to discuss a new bus stop’ when registering.

MAP OF 2022 SCHOOL BUS ROUTE

Bus Route (May 2022)

TIMETABLE OF 2022 SCHOOL BUS ROUTE

Bus Stops Morning Afternoon
     
Departs School 7.55 am 3.10 pm
Opposite #468 Runciman Road 8.00 am 3.13 pm
Tuhimata road #430 8.01 am 3.16 pm
Bush Road Intersection  8.02 am 3.17 pm
Tuhimata Road opposite #311 8.03 am 3.18 pm
Grace James Opposite #8A 8.09 am 3.24 pm
William Andrew Road Opposite #14 8.10 am 3.25 pm
Ina Ville Drive #40 8.11 am 3.26 pm
Ina Ville Opposite Wayne’s Place 8.12 am 3.27 pm
Twomey Road #4 8.13 am 3.28 pm
Valley Road Possum Bourne Retirement Village 8.14 am 3.29 pm
Belgium Road  Family Christian Center Carpark 8.15 am 3.31 pm
Golding Road #48 8.17 am 3.32 pm
Golding Road #181 8.18 am 3.33 pm
Harrisville Road #641 8.20 am 3.35 pm
Harrisville Road #759 8.23 am 3.38 pm
Arrive School 8.30 am 3.45 pm