Route & Timetable

The bus route and stops are constantly reviewed to ensure the service is available to as many families as possible.

If you are interested in using the school bus, but the current route or stops are not convenient for you, please be in touch using the contact us form or select ‘I would like to discuss a new bus stop’ when registering.

MAP OF 2022 SCHOOL BUS ROUTE

Bus Route (2022-2)

 

TIMETABLE OF 2022 SCHOOL BUS ROUTE

Bus Stops Morning Afternoon
     
Departs School 7.55 am 3.10 pm
468 Runciman Road (Opposite) 8.00 am 3.13 pm
430 Tuhimata Road 8.01 am 3.16 pm
Bush Road Intersection  8.02 am 3.17 pm
311 Tuhimata Road (Opposite) 8.03 am 3.18 pm
8A Grace James (Opposite) 8.09 am 3.24 pm
14 William Andrew Road (Opposite) 8.10 am 3.25 pm
40 Ina Ville Drive 8.11 am 3.26 pm
Ina Ville Opposite Wayne’s Place 8.12 am 3.27 pm
4 Twomey Drive 8.13 am 3.28 pm
Valley Road Possum Bourne Retirement Village 8.14 am 3.29 pm
Belgium Road  Family Christian Center Carpark 8.15 am 3.31 pm
137 Pukekohe East Road 8.18 am 3.34 pm
199 Jericho Road 8.23 am 3.39 pm
641 Harrisville Road 8.27 am 3.43 pm
759 Harrisville Road 8.28 am 3.44 pm
Arrive School 8.32 am 3.48 pm