The countdown is on until our Bitchin’ Bingo Fundraiser this Saturday!

A huge THANK YOU to all our supporters who have donated these amazing auction items:

#1. Weber Baby Q BBQ. Donated by Pukekohe Mitre10 Mega
#2. One day hire of 1.7 tonne digger. Donated by Counties Hire Ltd
#3. 10 sessions of Pilates (reformer, mat or total barre). Donated by The Pilates Room
#4. Sky City Hotel Experience Package. Donated by Kingston & Partners
#5. Bus Advertising Spot – Showcase your company logo on the side of the Farmer Jock Pukekohe East School Bus for the next 6 months.
#6. Gourmet Cocktail Platters ready to serve at your place. Donated by The Difference Catering Company
#7. Flox Limited Edition Print. Donated by Laminex
#8. 6 week Bootcamp and 1 Week My Food Voucher. Donated by TYPT New Zealand and Myfoodbag

As well as these great Auctions, there’ll be Raffle Packs, Mystery Envelopes, Spot Prizes, Coin toss (for a bottle of spirits), and a whole lot of FUN! So dig deep and bring your small change, big notes and a good fun attitude ….. see you there!!!!

 

Please see the bus route for Saturday nights pick ups below. There will be two runs home, the first at 10pm and the second at midnight.

Bus Stops Time
DEPART SCHOOL 6.20pm
#21 Bush Road 6.25pm
Grace James Road opp 8A 6.35pm
8 Top Road (instead of Ina Ville) 6.40pm
Twomey Road #4 6.43pm
Golding Road #181 6.50pm
– turn right on to Logan Road
– then left on to Buckville Road
– then left on to Harrisville Road
#461 Harrisville Road 7.00pm
– carry on Harrisville Road, no Jericho loop
#641 Harrisville Road 7.03pm
ARRIVE HALL 7.10pm

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s